Important deadlines
  • Abstract submission date:
    September 25th, 2017.
  • Early bird payment:
    before September 16th, 2017.
  • Deadline for full text submission:
    October 2nd, 2017.
  • Deadline for payment:
    October 2nd, 2017.
  • Opening of the Conference:
    October 16th, 2017.
  • Study tour:
    October 18th, 2017.
  • Post conference tour:
    October 19th, 2017.
Fees

Early bird payment:

 350 EUR

Late payment:

400 EUR


Special discount fees

Returning participants:
200 EUR

 

The fee includes:

  • Sessions and reception,
  • Banquet,
  • One day study tour,
  • Complete texts of the papers,
  • Furthermore meals and soft drinks during breaks.

 

Accompanying Persons:

Fee: 200 EUR/person
Limit of 2 accompanying persons per registrant!

The fee includes:

  • Attendance of the Opening and Closing Ceremony,
  • Formal congress identification,
  • Banquet,
  • One day study tour.

 

Optional post conference tour:

  • 100 EUR/person

 

Please note that travel, living, accommodation expenses and personal medical insurance is not included in the conference fees, and will not be supported by the conference organization.

Program and Scientific Committee

Chairman: István SZABÓ, Vice-Rector

Members:

  • Anna Attias (Italy),
  • Cengiz Akdeniz (Turkey),
  • Radu cotetiu (Romania),
  • János Beke (Hungary),
  • Patrick DEBAETS (Belgium),
  • István FARKAS (Hungary),
  • László Fenyvesi (Hungary),
  • Manuel Gámez (Spain),
  • Klaus Gottschalk (Germany),
  • Reinhard HAAS (Austria),
  • István HUSTI (Hungary),
  • Csaba ILLÉS B. (Hungary),
  • István Jóri J. (Hungary),
  • László KÁTAI (Hungary),
  • Yuriy. F. Lachuga (Russia),
  • Zoltán LÁNG (Hungary),
  • Ronald L. MERSKY (USA),
  • Sándor Molnár (Hungary),
  • Miklós Neményi (Hungary),
  • Sei-ichi Oshita (Japan),
  • Hans-Peter SCHWARZ (Germany),
  • László SIKOLYA (Hungary),
  • György SITKEI (Hungary),
  • Bart Sonck (Belgium),
  • Gábor SZABÓ (Hungary),
  • Péter Szendrő (Hungary),
  • László Tóth (Hungary),
  • Antal Véha (Hungary),
  • Philipp Weihs (Austria),
  • Georg WENDL (Germany),
  • Nicolae Ungureanu (Romania).

Local Organizing Committee

Chairman: Zoltán BÁRTFAI, secretary

Members:

  • Zoltán BLAHUNKA,
  • Balázs BOJSZKÓ,
  • Edit BORBÁS,
  • Anita CSÁBRÁGI SLEISZNÉ,
  • Anna DUNAY TÖRŐNÉ,
  • Dezső FAUST,
  • Titusz FEKETE,
  • Zoltán GERGELY,
  • Gábor GÉCZI,
  • Károly HENTZ,
  • Gábor KALÁCSKA,
  • Péter KORZENSZKY,
  • Imre KOVÁCS,
  • Zoltán KURJÁK,
  • Mariann LUKÁCS KOVÁCSNÉ,
  • László MAGÓ,
  • Károly PETRÓCZKI,
  • Norbert SCHREMPF,
  • Márta SZABÓ.